For Sale in Eilat

106 listings

For Sale in Eilat — Market Overview

Eilat is the only city in Israel where buyers pay no VAT on property purchases – a structural advantage that immediately reduces acquisition costs by 17% compared to any other location in the country. Combined with an average price of ₪18,000/sqm and entry-level apartments available well under the ₪1,000,000 mark, Eilat represents the most accessible investment thesis in the Israeli market. The yield story is compelling: short-term rental operators regularly achieve 6–8% gross yields, sustained by a Red Sea tourism industry that draws Israeli holidaymakers year-round and an international diving community that fills hotels and apartments in every season. The city's unique geography – bordered by Jordan, Saudi Arabia, and Egypt – makes it a genuinely exotic destination that cannot be replicated elsewhere in Israel, and the airport connects directly to European leisure markets. For investors looking to build a short-let portfolio, the combination of low entry price, tax-free acquisition, strong tourism fundamentals, and a year-round sun guarantee makes Eilat a market that is difficult to argue against on pure return metrics.

EILAT - New 5-room penthouse with private pool, terrace and sea view - Not to be missed! EXCLUSIVE 14
5 rooms 118 sqm 27,034 ₪/sqm
3,190,000 ₪
$1,100,550 · €947,430
4-room penthouse with terrace, panoramic sea view, luxury, near beaches - Eilat EXCLUSIVE 5
4 rooms 118 sqm 27,966 ₪/sqm
3,300,000 ₪
$1,138,500 · €980,100
Not to be missed! 5-room penthouse with panoramic sea view EXCLUSIVE 17
5 rooms 120 sqm 27,500 ₪/sqm
3,300,000 ₪
$1,138,500 · €980,100
Eilat - Beautiful 3-room apartment 80m² with terrace - Near sea - Great deal! EXCLUSIVE 3
3 rooms 80 sqm 19,375 ₪/sqm
1,550,000 ₪
$534,750 · €460,350
Magnificent penthouse with terrace and pool - High standing in beautiful building - Good location - Not to be missed! EXCLUSIVE 5
5 rooms 140 sqm 18,571 ₪/sqm
2,600,000 ₪
$897,000 · €772,200
EILAT - 3-room apartment with terrace, sea view, high floor, very bright, near beach EXCLUSIVE 10
3 rooms 80 sqm 19,375 ₪/sqm
1,550,000 ₪
$534,750 · €460,350
4-room penthouse with terrace - High floor with view - Near sea - Great deal! 6
4 rooms 130 sqm 14,462 ₪/sqm
1,880,000 ₪
$648,600 · €558,360
6-room villa with sea view terrace - Eilat - Exceptional deal not to be missed! EXCLUSIVE 13
6 rooms 300 sqm 15,667 ₪/sqm
4,700,000 ₪
$1,621,500 · €1,395,900

Get new for sale listings by email

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe