For Sale in Eilat

146 listings

For Sale in Eilat — Market Overview

Eilat is the only city in Israel where buyers pay no VAT on property purchases – a structural advantage that immediately reduces acquisition costs by 17% compared to any other location in the country. Combined with an average price of ₪18,000/sqm and entry-level apartments available well under the ₪1,000,000 mark, Eilat represents the most accessible investment thesis in the Israeli market. The yield story is compelling: short-term rental operators regularly achieve 6–8% gross yields, sustained by a Red Sea tourism industry that draws Israeli holidaymakers year-round and an international diving community that fills hotels and apartments in every season. The city's unique geography – bordered by Jordan, Saudi Arabia, and Egypt – makes it a genuinely exotic destination that cannot be replicated elsewhere in Israel, and the airport connects directly to European leisure markets. For investors looking to build a short-let portfolio, the combination of low entry price, tax-free acquisition, strong tourism fundamentals, and a year-round sun guarantee makes Eilat a market that is difficult to argue against on pure return metrics.

1000m² Land in Eilat - Sea View - Permit for 5 Apartments - Residential District EXCLUSIVE
10 rooms 1000 sqm 11,000 ₪/sqm
11,000,000 ₪
$3,795,000 · €3,267,000
Eilat - 4-room apartment with terrace and sea view - High-end, near beach EXCLUSIVE 13
4 rooms 110 sqm 22,636 ₪/sqm
2,490,000 ₪
$859,050 · €739,530
Very high-end, luxurious, sea view, high ceilings, quality project EXCLUSIVE 6
10 rooms 560 sqm 32,143 ₪/sqm
18,000,000 ₪
$6,210,000 · €5,346,000
Luxury villa, quiet, high-end, high floor with sea view, spacious, close to the sea - Not to be missed! EXCLUSIVE 6
10 rooms 260 sqm 20,000 ₪/sqm
5,200,000 ₪
$1,794,000 · €1,544,400
Superb ground floor garden apartment with pool, sea view, high floor, quiet, beautiful building - Not to be missed! EXCLUSIVE 4
5 rooms 130 sqm 18,846 ₪/sqm
2,450,000 ₪
$845,250 · €727,650
Magnificent 5-room penthouse with terrace and sea view - High-end - Not to be missed! EXCLUSIVE 6
5 rooms 160 sqm 20,000 ₪/sqm
3,200,000 ₪
$1,104,000 · €950,400

Get new for sale listings by email

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe