For Sale in Eilat

146 listings

For Sale in Eilat — Market Overview

Eilat is the only city in Israel where buyers pay no VAT on property purchases – a structural advantage that immediately reduces acquisition costs by 17% compared to any other location in the country. Combined with an average price of ₪18,000/sqm and entry-level apartments available well under the ₪1,000,000 mark, Eilat represents the most accessible investment thesis in the Israeli market. The yield story is compelling: short-term rental operators regularly achieve 6–8% gross yields, sustained by a Red Sea tourism industry that draws Israeli holidaymakers year-round and an international diving community that fills hotels and apartments in every season. The city's unique geography – bordered by Jordan, Saudi Arabia, and Egypt – makes it a genuinely exotic destination that cannot be replicated elsewhere in Israel, and the airport connects directly to European leisure markets. For investors looking to build a short-let portfolio, the combination of low entry price, tax-free acquisition, strong tourism fundamentals, and a year-round sun guarantee makes Eilat a market that is difficult to argue against on pure return metrics.

Beautiful apartment with terrace, sea view, high standing - Not to be missed! 2
4 rooms 100 sqm 26,000 ₪/sqm
2,600,000 ₪
$897,000 · €772,200
Beautiful apartment with terrace and sea view - Luxury high-end in new building - High ceilings - Not to be missed! EXCLUSIVE 6
3 rooms 75 sqm 24,933 ₪/sqm
1,870,000 ₪
$645,150 · €555,390
Magnificent new apartment with sea view - Luxury residence with mirpeset - Quality project not to be missed! EXCLUSIVE
3 rooms 86 sqm 22,674 ₪/sqm
1,950,000 ₪
$672,750 · €579,150
Beautiful apartment with terrace, sea view, luxury - Not to be missed! 2
3 rooms 84 sqm 28,571 ₪/sqm
2,400,000 ₪
$828,000 · €712,800
New 300m² villa with pool - 6 bedrooms - High standing - Not to be missed! EXCLUSIVE 6
7 rooms 300 sqm 15,000 ₪/sqm
4,500,000 ₪
$1,552,500 · €1,336,500

Get new for sale listings by email

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe