For Sale in Eilat

71 listings

For Sale in Eilat — Market Overview

Eilat is the only city in Israel where buyers pay no VAT on property purchases – a structural advantage that immediately reduces acquisition costs by 17% compared to any other location in the country. Combined with an average price of ₪18,000/sqm and entry-level apartments available well under the ₪1,000,000 mark, Eilat represents the most accessible investment thesis in the Israeli market. The yield story is compelling: short-term rental operators regularly achieve 6–8% gross yields, sustained by a Red Sea tourism industry that draws Israeli holidaymakers year-round and an international diving community that fills hotels and apartments in every season. The city's unique geography – bordered by Jordan, Saudi Arabia, and Egypt – makes it a genuinely exotic destination that cannot be replicated elsewhere in Israel, and the airport connects directly to European leisure markets. For investors looking to build a short-let portfolio, the combination of low entry price, tax-free acquisition, strong tourism fundamentals, and a year-round sun guarantee makes Eilat a market that is difficult to argue against on pure return metrics.

With not missing!,Large garden,quality project 6
4 rooms 120 sqm 25,000 ₪/sqm
3,000,000 ₪
$1,035,000 · €891,000
With not missing!,Pleasant apartment,Well arranged,Good site ,Clear,Calm place ,Large garden,Invested,Splendid,Roomy 6
4 rooms 134 sqm 26,119 ₪/sqm
3,500,000 ₪
$1,207,500 · €1,039,500
with terrace,Calm,Invested,in center,Calm place ,Large, Near to the sea,Sight on the sea,Well arranged,Roomy,Large garden,Splendid,Renovated 6
6 rooms 248 sqm 17,944 ₪/sqm
4,450,000 ₪
$1,535,250 · €1,321,650
With not missing!,Beautiful apartment,Well arranged,Good site ,Splendid,Renovated 6
4 rooms 100 sqm 16,500 ₪/sqm
1,650,000 ₪
$569,250 · €490,050
Luxury penthouse with terrace and exceptional sea view - New high-end building EXCLUSIVE 3
5 rooms 155 sqm 19,290 ₪/sqm
2,990,000 ₪
$1,031,550 · €888,030
New villa with pool - New, investment, good location, quiet area, close to the sea, not to be missed! EXCLUSIVE 6
6 rooms 230 sqm 23,913 ₪/sqm
5,500,000 ₪
$1,897,500 · €1,633,500
Magnificent new apartment with sea view - Luxury residence with terrace - Quality project not to be missed! EXCLUSIVE
4 rooms 92 sqm 25,000 ₪/sqm
2,300,000 ₪
$793,500 · €683,100
Beautiful apartment with terrace, sea view, high standing - Not to be missed! 2
4 rooms 100 sqm 26,000 ₪/sqm
2,600,000 ₪
$897,000 · €772,200
New 300m² villa with pool - 6 bedrooms - High standing - Not to be missed! EXCLUSIVE 6
7 rooms 300 sqm 15,000 ₪/sqm
4,500,000 ₪
$1,552,500 · €1,336,500

Get new for sale listings by email

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe