For Sale in Eilat

71 listings

For Sale in Eilat — Market Overview

Eilat is the only city in Israel where buyers pay no VAT on property purchases – a structural advantage that immediately reduces acquisition costs by 17% compared to any other location in the country. Combined with an average price of ₪18,000/sqm and entry-level apartments available well under the ₪1,000,000 mark, Eilat represents the most accessible investment thesis in the Israeli market. The yield story is compelling: short-term rental operators regularly achieve 6–8% gross yields, sustained by a Red Sea tourism industry that draws Israeli holidaymakers year-round and an international diving community that fills hotels and apartments in every season. The city's unique geography – bordered by Jordan, Saudi Arabia, and Egypt – makes it a genuinely exotic destination that cannot be replicated elsewhere in Israel, and the airport connects directly to European leisure markets. For investors looking to build a short-let portfolio, the combination of low entry price, tax-free acquisition, strong tourism fundamentals, and a year-round sun guarantee makes Eilat a market that is difficult to argue against on pure return metrics.

Villa sublime à Eilat - 260m² - Piscine privée - Vue mer - Bon emplacement centre-ville EXCLUSIVE 6
6 rooms 260 sqm 30,769 ₪/sqm
8,000,000 ₪
$2,760,000 · €2,376,000
NEW PENTHOUSE OR GARDEN APARTMENT GANIM BETH EXCLUSIVE 6
5 rooms 200 sqm 15,000 ₪/sqm
3,000,000 ₪
$1,035,000 · €891,000
Beautiful apartment with terrace - Sea view - High floor - Excellent location - Great deal not to be missed EXCLUSIVE 6
5 rooms 125 sqm 22,400 ₪/sqm
2,800,000 ₪
$966,000 · €831,600
Penthouse with terrace, quiet, good opportunity, high floor with view, large, not to be missed! EXCLUSIVE 6
8 rooms 500 sqm 11,000 ₪/sqm
5,500,000 ₪
$1,897,500 · €1,633,500
Beautiful luxury apartment with terrace and sea view, high-end, close to the sea - Not to be missed! EXCLUSIVE 6
4 rooms 152 sqm 18,421 ₪/sqm
2,800,000 ₪
$966,000 · €831,600
Luxury penthouse with terrace and private pool - Stunning sea view over Eilat Bay - Not to be missed! EXCLUSIVE 6
7 rooms 408 sqm 11,027 ₪/sqm
4,499,000 ₪
$1,552,155 · €1,336,203
New penthouse with terrace, sea view, luxury, spacious, bright, in a beautiful building - Not to be missed! 6
4 rooms 140 sqm 17,500 ₪/sqm
2,450,000 ₪
$845,250 · €727,650
Excellent location, sea view, not to be missed! High luxury and prestige product EXCLUSIVE 6
4 rooms 135 sqm 33,333 ₪/sqm
4,500,000 ₪
$1,552,500 · €1,336,500

Get new for sale listings by email

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe